KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

flush against the reagent carousel

French translation: se positionne contre le caroussel de réactifs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flush against the reagent carousel
French translation:se positionne contre le caroussel de réactifs
Entered by: Drmanu49

12:23 Apr 9, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / automate de laboratoire
English term or phrase: flush against the reagent carousel
Next, slide the back of the cartridge down until it is flush against the reagent carousel
cartouches de réactifs dans un automate de laboratoire
orgogozo
France
se positionne contre le caroussel de réactifs
Explanation:
plus simple
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1se positionne contre le caroussel de réactifs
Drmanu49
3vient juste affleurer le carrousel de réactifs
claude assian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vient juste affleurer le carrousel de réactifs


Explanation:
-

claude assian
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se positionne contre le caroussel de réactifs


Explanation:
plus simple

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4930
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise L'HEVEDER
1 hr
  -> Thank you.