A full-spectrum offering

French translation: une proposition complète (à spectre large)

English term or phrase:A full-spectrum offering
French translation:une proposition complète (à spectre large)
Entered by: Drmanu49

14:55 Apr 12, 2018
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / automate de laboratoire
English term or phrase: A full-spectrum offering
XXXX provides proven solutions

A full-spectrum offering for all 3 phases of testing—from specimen collection to diagnostics, through data management
orgogozo
France
une proposition complète (à spectre large)
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3une proposition complète (à spectre large)
Drmanu49
4offre sur tout le spectre des 3 phases
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a full-spectrum offering
une proposition complète (à spectre large)


Explanation:
IMO

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4966
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorraine Dubuc: Une proposition complète says it all. From a to z. Du prélèvement au diagnostic.
9 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Renvi Yimgna: Ok pour "une proposition complète".
43 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Cyril B.
12 hrs
  -> Thank you.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a full-spectrum offering
offre sur tout le spectre des 3 phases


Explanation:
proposé

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20