KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

Anti-Hepatitis A Virus Mixed Titer Performance Panel

French translation: panel d'échantillons présentant des réactivités variées à l'IgM anti-VHA

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Anti-Hepatitis A Virus Mixed Titer Performance Panel
French translation:panel d'échantillons présentant des réactivités variées à l'IgM anti-VHA
Entered by: Bertrand Leduc

13:25 Apr 16, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / dosage d\'anticorps
English term or phrase: Anti-Hepatitis A Virus Mixed Titer Performance Panel
The Anti-Hepatitis A Virus Mixed Titer Performance Panel PHT202 is intended for use by diagnostic manufacturers, researchers, and clinical laboratories to develop, evaluate, or troubleshoot Anti-Hepatitis A Virus IgM test methods.
orgogozo
France
panel d'échantillons présentant des réactivités variées à l'IgM anti-VHA
Explanation:
Panel d'échantillons natifs Le panel est fourni par l'Afssaps aux sites experts. Il est constitué d'échantillons de sérum et de plasma. Les.
http://ansm.sante.fr/searchengine/general_search/(offset)/15...


OVERVIEW
PHT202 is a 21 member, 1.2 mL per vial, panel of undiluted, unpreserved plasma specimens collected between 2000 and 2010 from different individuals displaying a range of reactivities for HAV IgM and IgG antibodies by several commercially available assays. This panel is intended for use by diagnostics
manufacturers, clinical laboratories, and researchers to develop, evaluate, or troubleshoot anti-HAV test methods.
https://www.seracare.com/globalassets/resources/data-sheets/...
Selected response from:

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4panel d'échantillons présentant des réactivités variées à l'IgM anti-VHA
Bertrand Leduc
4efficacité titrage mixte résultat de recherche d'IgM anti-VHA
Drmanu49


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anti-hepatitis a virus mixed titer performance panel
efficacité titrage mixte résultat de recherche d'IgM anti-VHA


Explanation:
Labtest - Sérologie Hépatite A - Labtestsonline.fr
www.labtestsonline.fr/tests/HepatitisA.html?tab=3

17 juil. 2014 - Les Immunoglobulines M (IgM) anti-VHA sont les premiers anticorps produits lorsque l'organisme est exposé au virus. La recherche d'IgM anti-VHA est utilisée pour détecter une infection récente par le VHA chez un patient présentant des signes d'hépatite aiguë tels que jaunisse (ictère), urines foncées, ...

Hepatite a - anticorps anti vha igm – sérologie | CBM 25
https://www.cbm25.fr › Analyses › Référentiel des analyses

HEPATITE A - ANTICORPS ANTI VHA IgM – Sérologie. Pré-analytique. Synonymes. VHA - IgM, HAV - IgM, Anti-HAV IgM, IgM ANTI-VHA. Type de prélèvement. Tube rouge. Dérogations. Tube vert, Tube mauve. Volume d'échantillon primaire nécessaire. 1 tube. Température d'acheminement au laboratoire. ambiante.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutes (2018-04-16 13:36:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anti-Hepatitis A Virus (HAV) Mixed Titer Performance Panel
www.kyowamx.co.jp/pdf/products/r_reagents/.../PHT202.pdf

Traduire cette page
Not for use in diagnostic procedures. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION. PHT202 consists of a set of 21 aliquots from plasma units with reactivities ranging from negative to strongly positive for Hepatitis A IgG and/or IgM antibody. One specimen negative for Hepatitis A IgG and IgM antibody is included as a nonreactive sample.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4930

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anti-hepatitis a virus mixed titer performance panel
panel d'échantillons présentant des réactivités variées à l'IgM anti-VHA


Explanation:
Panel d'échantillons natifs Le panel est fourni par l'Afssaps aux sites experts. Il est constitué d'échantillons de sérum et de plasma. Les.
http://ansm.sante.fr/searchengine/general_search/(offset)/15...


OVERVIEW
PHT202 is a 21 member, 1.2 mL per vial, panel of undiluted, unpreserved plasma specimens collected between 2000 and 2010 from different individuals displaying a range of reactivities for HAV IgM and IgG antibodies by several commercially available assays. This panel is intended for use by diagnostics
manufacturers, clinical laboratories, and researchers to develop, evaluate, or troubleshoot anti-HAV test methods.
https://www.seracare.com/globalassets/resources/data-sheets/...

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1213
Grading comment
Merci à tous