Slide stage and nest

French translation: platine porte lame et microplaque à puits

English term or phrase:Slide stage and nest
French translation:platine porte lame et microplaque à puits
Entered by: Drmanu49

05:27 Apr 21, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / microscope à fluorescence
English term or phrase: Slide stage and nest
XXXX includes the following accessible components:
Slide stage and nest
5-slide carrier
Monitor, keyboard and mouse
orgogozo
France
platine porte lame et microplaque à puits
Explanation:
Laboratoire CRRET - Imagerie en Microscopie - CNRS
https://www.vjf.cnrs.fr › Accueil du site › Instrumentations
https://www.konnis.com/products/carriers/microplate-carrier/...
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3platine coulissante avec porte-objet
Bertrand Leduc
3platine porte lame et microplaque à puits
Drmanu49


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
slide stage and nest
platine porte lame et microplaque à puits


Explanation:
Laboratoire CRRET - Imagerie en Microscopie - CNRS
https://www.vjf.cnrs.fr › Accueil du site › Instrumentations
https://www.konnis.com/products/carriers/microplate-carrier/...


Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4946

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
slide stage and nest
platine coulissante avec porte-objet


Explanation:
Platine coulissante S 110x110, d=120 mm (D). Numéro d'article: 455123-9901-000. Platine sphérique +/-30°, tournant, d=84mm, Numéro d'article: 435461-0000-000.
https://www.micro-shop.zeiss.com/?s=123790163977d6e&l=fr&p=f...

https://fr.vwr.com/assetsvc/asset/fr_FR/id/16349228/contents

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1213