self-etching bonding material

French translation: liant (ou produit ou agent de liage) de mordançage

16:27 Apr 12, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: self-etching bonding material
bonding composition for dental use
Patrick Courbin
French translation:liant (ou produit ou agent de liage) de mordançage
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

NancyLynn
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4adhésifs automordançants
Christelle OLIVIER
3liant (ou produit ou agent de liage) de mordançage
NancyLynn


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liant (ou produit ou agent de liage) de mordançage


Explanation:
-

NancyLynn
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 73

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adhésifs automordançants


Explanation:
ou agents/produits de liaison à automordançage

Les adhésifs automordançants sont censés empêcher la sensibilité postopératoire quand ils sont utilisés sous des restaurations postérieures en composite. Les auteurs ont vérifié une double hypothèse : 1. Un adhésif automordançant (SE) entraînerait une sensibilité postopératoire moindre qu’un adhésif total etching (TE) 2. Un adhésif automordançant procurerait une intégrité marginale amélaire moindre qu’un adhésif total etching.

Les méthodes
Les patients ont été sélectionnés sur la base d’un besoin en Classe I et II sur des molaires et des prémolaires ; les auteurs ont placé 30 restaurations avec un adhésif automordançant



    Reference: http://dreamdirectdesign.com/dentest_new/article.php3?id_art...
Christelle OLIVIER
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search