were potential problems when evaluating the evidence

French translation: "... représentaient/constituaient des problèmes potientiels lors de l'évaluation des résultats."

English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: were potential problems when evaluating the evidence
The Specialist Advisors commented on the difficulty of evaluating efficacy, given the lack of controlled data and agreement regarding relevant endpoints. The Advisors also noted that placebo response, inter-patient variability, and the natural history of the disease were potential problems when evaluating the evidence.
Krystrad
French translation:"... représentaient/constituaient des problèmes potientiels lors de l'évaluation des résultats."
Explanation:
une possibilité

constituaient/représentaient/étaient...
Selected response from:

V. H.
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1constituaient des problème en puissance dans l'évaluation des résultats
xxxCMJ_Trans
4seraient des problemes potentiels pour une interpretation correcte des resultats
Georges Tocco
3posaient des problèmes potentiels pour l'évaluation des indices
lecourt
3"... représentaient/constituaient des problèmes potientiels lors de l'évaluation des résultats."
V. H.


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"... représentaient/constituaient des problèmes potientiels lors de l'évaluation des résultats."


Explanation:
une possibilité

constituaient/représentaient/étaient...

V. H.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
merci

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
posaient des problèmes potentiels pour l'évaluation des indices


Explanation:
My 2 cents

lecourt
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seraient des problemes potentiels pour une interpretation correcte des resultats


Explanation:
...

Georges Tocco
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
constituaient des problème en puissance dans l'évaluation des résultats


Explanation:
option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-10-24 13:02:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

problèmeS

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine C
17 hrs