KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

Tumor banking

French translation: gestion active d\'une banque de tissus tumoraux/tumeurs (collecte, culture, conservation, dons)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tumor banking
French translation:gestion active d\'une banque de tissus tumoraux/tumeurs (collecte, culture, conservation, dons)
Entered by: Irène Guinez

20:05 Dec 18, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / canceropole initiative (Estern France)
English term or phrase: Tumor banking
Tumor banking procedures and management

Je n'ai pas plus de contexte, il s'agit d'une liste
Irène Guinez
Spain
gestion active d'une banque de tissus tumoraux/tumeurs (collecte, culture, conservation, dons)
Explanation:
voir à : http://www.personalizedcancertreatment.com/patients/live-tum...
Selected response from:

François Begon
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5mise en banque des tumeurs
Guillaume St-G
4gestion active d'une banque de tissus tumoraux/tumeurs (collecte, culture, conservation, dons)
François Begon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tumor banking
mise en banque des tumeurs


Explanation:
Généralement, des spécimens d'une tumeur sont conservés pour la recherche.


    Reference: http://www.cihr-irsc.gc.ca/f/36888.html
Guillaume St-G
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CFournier
2 mins

agree  SJLD: ben oui
3 mins

agree  xxxLionel_M
1 hr

agree  Audrey Bernard-Petitjean
12 hrs

agree  Julie Martineau
1 day 18 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tumor banking
gestion active d'une banque de tissus tumoraux/tumeurs (collecte, culture, conservation, dons)


Explanation:
voir à : http://www.personalizedcancertreatment.com/patients/live-tum...

François Begon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 159