KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

virtual histophatology hub

French translation: plateforme d\'histopathologie virtuelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:virtual histophatology hub
French translation:plateforme d\'histopathologie virtuelle
Entered by: Irène Guinez

20:06 Dec 18, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / canceropole initiative (Estern France)
English term or phrase: virtual histophatology hub
Creation of the OMECHA Melanoma Observatory

Creation of a virtual histophatology hub
Irène Guinez
Spain
plateforme d'histopathologie virtuelle
Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&rlz=1T4GZEZ_frLU285LU286&q...
Selected response from:

SJLD
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1plateforme d'histopathologie virtuelle
SJLD
4structure d'histopathologie virtuellexxxLionel_M
4centre d'histopathologie virtuelle
Guillaume St-G


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centre d'histopathologie virtuelle


Explanation:
--

Guillaume St-G
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 8

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plateforme d'histopathologie virtuelle


Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&rlz=1T4GZEZ_frLU285LU286&q...

SJLD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel
3 hrs
  -> merci Françoise

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
structure d'histopathologie virtuelle


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno4 ore (2010-12-20 00:22:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&rlz=1T4GZEZ_frLU285LU286&q...

xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 86