KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

single time point

French translation: temps de prélèvement unique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single time point
French translation:temps de prélèvement unique
Entered by: Jeanne Talcone

11:42 Dec 21, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / étude
English term or phrase: single time point
Firstly, sampling was done at a single time point, >12 h after last hop administration.
Jeanne Talcone
France
temps de prélèvement unique
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutes (2010-12-21 11:45:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fra.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/medical_general/...
Selected response from:

Alex Hanin
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3temps de prélèvement unique
Alex Hanin
4à une seule reprise
philippe vandevivere


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
temps de prélèvement unique


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutes (2010-12-21 11:45:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fra.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/medical_general/...

Alex Hanin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLionel_M
3 mins

agree  stefd
25 mins

agree  GILOU
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à une seule reprise


Explanation:
;)

philippe vandevivere
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench