KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

biomarker enriched population

French translation: population enrichie en biomarqueurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:biomarker enriched population
French translation:population enrichie en biomarqueurs
Entered by: SJLD

15:27 Dec 23, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: biomarker enriched population
For the next few questions, please assume that PRODUCT A is a human monoclonal antibody add-on therapy that has been approved by regulatory agencies (e.g., FDA) with a first-line indication for the treatment of castration resistant prostate cancer and has the following profile.
Assume a biomarker exists relevant to the Product A’s mechanism of action. All data provided are in a biomarker enriched population.
Krystrad
population enrichie en biomarqueurs
Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=fr&ie=UTF-...
Selected response from:

SJLD
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4population enrichie en biomarqueurs
SJLD
3population biomarquée
Drmanu49


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
population biomarquée


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2010-12-23 15:44:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou portant le biomarqueur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2010-12-23 15:46:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

#
Ces données identifient la protéine ATIP3 comme un nouveau biomarqueur d'une sous-population très agressive de tumeurs de sein. Ses niveaux d'expression ...
cochin.inserm.fr › ... › Evènements des années précédentes - En cache
#
P3-39 Profil des biomarqueurs au LCR dans une population avec ...
Revue Neurologique - Vol. 165 - N° 10S1 - p. 86 - P3-39 Profil des biomarqueurs au LCR dans une population avec atrophie corticale postérieure ...
www.em-consulte.com/article/231789 - En cache

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 947

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
population enrichie en biomarqueurs


Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=fr&ie=UTF-...

SJLD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
merci