KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

contracting

French translation: Tarification et gestion des contrats


10:40 Feb 6, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: contracting
• For each of the selected analogues, the following areas will be probed:
• Key factors impacting payor access
• Impact of new mechanism of action
• Impact of product differentiation (i.e.., efficacy, safety, administration methods, dosing frequency)
• Pricing and contracting for analogues vs. competitors in the class
Krystrad
French translation:Tarification et gestion des contrats
Explanation:
Pricing and contracting
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tarification et gestion des contrats
GILOU
4politiques de prix et de contrats
FX Fraipont
4contractualisation
SJLD
3passation de contrats
Raphael Daniaud


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
politiques de prix et de contrats


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 264

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
passation de contrats


Explanation:
.

Raphael Daniaud
United States
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tarification et gestion des contrats


Explanation:
Pricing and contracting

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 421
Grading comment
merci

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contractualisation


Explanation:
had this in a French pharma document just last week

SJLD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 178