KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

Point calculator

French translation: Calculateur (calculatrice) de points


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Point calculator
French translation:Calculateur (calculatrice) de points
Entered by: faridmazari

15:48 Nov 27, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Point calculator
It's about a Weight Loss program.

Thanks
faridmazari
Spain
Calculateur (calculatrice) de points
Explanation:
8 janv. 2013 - Cette méthode de perte de poids, créée par le Dr Howard Shapiro, .... Le calcul des points peut se faire partout, peu importe le lieu où l'on

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2013-11-27 15:54:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.windowsphone.com/fr-fr/store/app/diet-watchers-di...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Calculateur (calculatrice) de points
GILOU
4 +1calculateur de points
FX Fraipont
3compteur de points
Lorraine Dubuc


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
point calculator
Calculateur (calculatrice) de points


Explanation:
8 janv. 2013 - Cette méthode de perte de poids, créée par le Dr Howard Shapiro, .... Le calcul des points peut se faire partout, peu importe le lieu où l'on

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2013-11-27 15:54:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.windowsphone.com/fr-fr/store/app/diet-watchers-di...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 421
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertrand Leduc
25 mins

agree  xxxGuillaumeT
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
point calculator
calculateur de points


Explanation:
http://www.fr.weightwatchers.be/plan/www/ptc.aspx‎Translate this page
"Le Calculateur de POINTS. Calculez la valeur en unités POINTS. de n'importe quel aliment. Découvrez les POINTS bonus. que vous pouvez gagner selon."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorraine Dubuc
6 hrs
  -> merci!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
point calculator
compteur de points


Explanation:
une idée

Lorraine Dubuc
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4