patient safety work product

French translation: données et analyses liées à la sécurité des patients

English term or phrase:patient safety work product
French translation:données et analyses liées à la sécurité des patients
Entered by: Solen Fillatre

07:23 Apr 18, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: patient safety work product
Office for Civil Rights complaint portal.

Who (e.g., provider, patient safety organization, other person) do you believe disclosed ***patient safety work product*** in violation of patient safety confidentiality?
Why do you believe the information disclosed is ***patient safety work product***?
Turn social sharing on.
Like 8
Solen Fillatre
France
données et analyses liées à la sécurité des patients
Explanation:
ou "Rapport relatif à la sécurité des patients".

Une suggestion en me basant sur le lien suivant.

http://www.chpso.org/post/patient-safety-work-product
Selected response from:

Kévin Daumié
France
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2données et analyses liées à la sécurité des patients
Kévin Daumié
4 +1informations relatives à la sécurité du patient/de l'usager
Anne-Marie Laliberté
5produit de travail sur la sécurité de patient
bechaa


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
données et analyses liées à la sécurité des patients


Explanation:
ou "Rapport relatif à la sécurité des patients".

Une suggestion en me basant sur le lien suivant.

http://www.chpso.org/post/patient-safety-work-product



    Reference: http://www.chpso.org/post/patient-safety-work-product
Kévin Daumié
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renvi Yimgna: Me semble logique
13 mins
  -> Merci :)

agree  Bertrand Leduc
4 hrs
  -> Merci :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
produit de travail sur la sécurité de patient


Explanation:
produit de travail sur la sécurité de patient

bechaa
France

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informations relatives à la sécurité du patient/de l'usager


Explanation:
On demande le nom du patient à la ligne précédente du formulaire.



Anne-Marie Laliberté
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertrand Leduc
1 hr