patient-led comprehensive care

French translation: soins intégrés, centrés sur le patient

English term or phrase:patient-led comprehensive care
French translation:soins intégrés, centrés sur le patient
Entered by: Nathalie Stewart

19:00 Apr 18, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: patient-led comprehensive care
CONTEXT:
A sentence from a cover letter.

SENTENCE:
As clinical case manager, I managed the patient-led comprehensive care of complex health issues, and learned team-work by coordinating care among practitioners.

I am having trouble with making the sentence as 'catchy' as the original English.

Thanks!
Turn social sharing on.
Like 14
Anne-Sophie Cardinal
Canada
Quelques solutions
Explanation:
j'ai été responsable de la gestion de problèmes de santé complexes, en travaillant de façon globale et centrée sur le patient

(ou)

chargé(e) de gérer des problèmes de santé complexes, de façon complète et en donnant la priorité au patient

(ou)
chargé(e) de diriger un service de soins intégrés, plaçant le patient au cœur du système et capable de répondre à des problèmes complexes


(It does sound a little overburdened even in English - not that catchy, in fact!)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-04-25 17:48:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci !
Selected response from:

Nathalie Stewart
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Quelques solutions
Nathalie Stewart
4soins orientés par le patient
Drmanu49


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soins orientés par le patient


Explanation:
Soins de santé novateurs : l'avenir de la chiropratique au Canada ...
https://www.chiropractic.ca/fr/category/soins-de-sante-novat...
... de santé sont plus élevées que jamais. Ils sont plus informés et plus engagés, et bon nombre d'entre eux veulent être partie prenante de soins partagés. Pourtant, votre lieu de résidence, votre travail et même certaines caractéristiques personnelles peuvent influer sur. Suite. Le défi des soins orientés par le patient - CCA ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 minutes (2018-04-18 19:46:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Search for "backpack" - Canadian Chiropractic Association (CCA ...
https://www.chiropractic.ca/fr/page/121/?s=backpack
Le défi des soins orientés par le patient. En 2011, le Manitoba et la Mount Carmel Clinic ont mis sur pied une clinique chiropratique pour évaluer, diagnostiquer et traiter les problèmes musculosquelettiques (MS) des résidents du quartier Point Douglas, dans le nord de Winnipeg. Pour diverses raisons, notamment de ...

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 975

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
patient-led comprehensive care of complex health issues
Quelques solutions


Explanation:
j'ai été responsable de la gestion de problèmes de santé complexes, en travaillant de façon globale et centrée sur le patient

(ou)

chargé(e) de gérer des problèmes de santé complexes, de façon complète et en donnant la priorité au patient

(ou)
chargé(e) de diriger un service de soins intégrés, plaçant le patient au cœur du système et capable de répondre à des problèmes complexes


(It does sound a little overburdened even in English - not that catchy, in fact!)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-04-25 17:48:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci !

Nathalie Stewart
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads: bonnes pistes/solutions
8 hrs

agree  mchd
8 hrs