inflammatory antigen-presenting cell

French translation: cellule présentant des antigènes inflammatoires

English term or phrase:inflammatory antigen-presenting cell
French translation:cellule présentant des antigènes inflammatoires
Entered by: Jacek Sierakowski

14:24 Jun 16, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Pharmacology
English term or phrase: inflammatory antigen-presenting cell
We found that X was associated with decreased frequencies of activated T cells and inflammatory antigen-presenting cell (APC) subsets, suggesting a potential immunologic benefit decreased immune activation.
Jacek Sierakowski
Belgium
cellule présentant des antigènes inflammatoires
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Claude-André Assian
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cellule présentant des antigènes inflammatoires
Claude-André Assian
4cellules présentatrices d'antigènes (APC ou CPA).
Drmanu49


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cellule présentant des antigènes inflammatoires


Explanation:
-

Claude-André Assian
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Odette Grille
2 hrs
  -> merci Odette

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cellules présentatrices d'antigènes (APC ou CPA).


Explanation:
REPONSE A L'ANTIGENE: APPRETEMENT ET PRESENTATION
www.microbiologybook.org/French-immuno/immchapter11.htm

30 juil. 2013 - Ce groupe comprend les cellules présentatrices d'antigènes (APC ou CPA). ... Les cellules T auxiliaires inflammatoires de type Th1 favorisent l'activation ... Le second type de cellule présentant l'antigène est le macrophage.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 983