KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

medial conditions

French translation: medical conditions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medial conditions
French translation:medical conditions
Entered by: Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ

13:42 Oct 18, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: medial conditions
"please rate each of the following sources for obtaining information on new treatment options for any and all medial conditions. "
This is the sentence. It's extracted from a questionnaire aimed at gastroenterologist and I need help for medial....
Thanks
Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
medical conditions
Explanation:
probably : madical conditions !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-10-18 13:48:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

donc, en français : maladies affections, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-10-18 14:02:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En effet, \"medial conditions\" existe ! : pathologie interne, ou pathologie médicale (ne relevant pas de la chirurgie)

http://w3.granddictionnaire.com/BTML/FRA/r_Motclef/index1024...
Selected response from:

Isabelle Séjourné
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Divers problèmes de santé
Merline
4 +1medical conditions
Isabelle Séjourné
4pathologie interne
Isabelle Séjourné


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Divers problèmes de santé


Explanation:
ou pathologies diverses

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Céline Godinho
3 mins

agree  NancyLynn
11 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medical conditions


Explanation:
probably : madical conditions !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-10-18 13:48:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

donc, en français : maladies affections, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-10-18 14:02:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En effet, \"medial conditions\" existe ! : pathologie interne, ou pathologie médicale (ne relevant pas de la chirurgie)

http://w3.granddictionnaire.com/BTML/FRA/r_Motclef/index1024...

Isabelle Séjourné
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
20 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pathologie interne


Explanation:
pour corriger ma première proposition !


    Reference: http://www.cavi.univ-paris3.fr/phalese/MaldororHtml/gloses/p...
Isabelle Séjourné
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4