KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

Force-prime procedure

French translation: procédure d'amorçage

17:37 Oct 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Description d\'appareils
English term or phrase: Force-prime procedure
Perfusions ambulatoires.
Description des differents protocoles.
Pas beaucoup de contexte malheureusement.
Afin de realiser ce protocole, on place un 'three-way stopcock'.
Merci a tous.
pascie
French translation:procédure d'amorçage
Explanation:
C'est ça?: http://www.insungmedical.co.kr/english/product/honeyrun05.ht...

amorçage forcé?
Selected response from:

Dr Sue Levy
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1procédure d'amorçage
Dr Sue Levy
2procédure (de première) immunisation forcée
toubabou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
force-prime procedure
procédure (de première) immunisation forcée


Explanation:
prime = première immunisation
primer = premier contact avec l'antigène
(Termium)

S'il s'agit de perfusions à des fins d'immunisation.

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Pas dans le cas present. Mais merci cependant.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Pas dans le cas present. Mais merci cependant.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
force-prime procedure
procédure d'amorçage


Explanation:
C'est ça?: http://www.insungmedical.co.kr/english/product/honeyrun05.ht...

amorçage forcé?

Dr Sue Levy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsarahl
4 hrs
  -> merci ma chère :-)