KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

in connection with

French translation: sur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in connection with
French translation:sur
Entered by: Sylvie LE BRAS

17:48 Aug 26, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments / essai de prototypes de dispositifs
English term or phrase: in connection with
Contexte : Phase dévaluation de prototypes de dispositifs de prélèvement sanguin

During the evaluation, you may be asked to use the Blood Collection Devices **in connection with** an anatomical model and to provide your feedback about the usability of these devices.

Je pensais à "élaboré à partir d'un modèle anatomique" mais...

merci pour vos suggestions
Sylvie LE BRAS
France
sur
Explanation:
Il faut piquer le mannequin. Parfois, ce n'est qu'un bras.

http://fr.123rf.com/photo_3065977_tudiant-la-pratique-des-so...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-08-26 17:55:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voilà le bras
http://produits.3bscientific.fr/science/Bras Pour Injection
Selected response from:

SJLD
Grading comment
merci bien
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sur
SJLD
4 +2(en rapport) avec avec un modèle anatomique
Drmanu49
4reliés à un mannequin anatomique
chaplin


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(en rapport) avec avec un modèle anatomique


Explanation:
avec un modèle anatomique /mannequin

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1577

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLionel_M
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Lionel.

agree  Thomas Rebotier
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you Thomas.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sur


Explanation:
Il faut piquer le mannequin. Parfois, ce n'est qu'un bras.

http://fr.123rf.com/photo_3065977_tudiant-la-pratique-des-so...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-08-26 17:55:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voilà le bras
http://produits.3bscientific.fr/science/Bras Pour Injection

SJLD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 183
Grading comment
merci bien

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  François-Xavier Pâque
5 mins

agree  Françoise Vogel
6 mins

agree  kashew
1 hr

agree  Jean-Louis S.
1 hr

agree  marie-christine périé
13 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reliés à un mannequin anatomique


Explanation:
Les dispositifs sont testés sur le mannequin

chaplin
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8