KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

RCA

French translation: l\'artère coronaire droite

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RCA
French translation:l\'artère coronaire droite
Entered by: Irène Guinez

15:14 Oct 17, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / angiographic protocol
English term or phrase: RCA
For blush assessment in the RCA, please obtain an LAO cranial view. For blush assessment in the LAD, please obtain an RAO cranial or LAO cranial view. For LCX, please obtain a RAO caudal. Final angiograms should be performed in the smallest magnification.
Irène Guinez
Spain
l'artère coronaire droite
Explanation:
right coronary artery
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2l'artère coronaire droite
GILOU
3artère coronaire droite
rachelha


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rca
l'artère coronaire droite


Explanation:
right coronary artery

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 785

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPLR TRADUZIO
3 mins

agree  Bertrand Leduc
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rca
artère coronaire droite


Explanation:
RCA - right coronary artery

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-10-17 15:26:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

abréviation CD

rachelha
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench