Sensor Based Glucose Monitoring System

French translation: système de surveillance de la glycémie par capteur

English term or phrase:Sensor Based Glucose Monitoring System
French translation:système de surveillance de la glycémie par capteur
Entered by: Bertrand Leduc

08:06 Oct 23, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Étude clinique
English term or phrase: Sensor Based Glucose Monitoring System
To evaluate the effectiveness of the Sensor Based Glucose Monitoring System in improving glycaemic control for the self management of Type 2 diabetes as compared to Self Monitoring Blood Glucose (SMBG) testing using a randomised controlled study design.
..
A prospective, multi-centre, randomised, controlled, two arm treatment study to assess the clinical outcomes and safety of the Sensor Based Glucose Monitoring System in the home use setting.
..
In the investigator’s opinion the subject is considered technically capable of using the Sensor Based Glucose Monitoring System
Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
système de surveillance de la glycémie par capteur
Explanation:
1994 The first capillary draw test strip for blood glucose monitoring bayerdiabetes.cabayerdiabetes.ca 1994 La première bandelette d'analyse capillaire pour pour la surveillance de la glycémie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 minutes (2013-10-23 08:38:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.medtronic-diabete.com/paradigm-veo/mesure-du-gluc...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3système de surveillance de la glycémie par capteur
GILOU
4 +2Système de surveillance de glucose à base de capteur
Jo-Irina 11


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sensor based glucose monitoring system
Système de surveillance de glucose à base de capteur


Explanation:
an idea

Jo-Irina 11
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont: par capteur http://Medtronic www.medtronicdiabete.ca/.../CGMGetStartedGuide_C...‎" capteur de glucose que vous porterez et vous concentrer sur les avantages à ... Votre système de surveillance du glucose en continu"
9 mins
  -> merci beaucoup

agree  Daryo
51 mins
  -> merci beaucoup

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sensor based glucose monitoring system
système de surveillance de la glycémie par capteur


Explanation:
1994 The first capillary draw test strip for blood glucose monitoring bayerdiabetes.cabayerdiabetes.ca 1994 La première bandelette d'analyse capillaire pour pour la surveillance de la glycémie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 minutes (2013-10-23 08:38:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.medtronic-diabete.com/paradigm-veo/mesure-du-gluc...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 785
Grading comment
Merci à tous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPLR TRADUZIO: Parfait
1 hr

agree  Adrien Esparron
2 hrs

agree  François Begon
20 hrs