KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

outreach services

French translation: services de proximité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outreach services
French translation:services de proximité
Entered by: GILOU

16:50 Dec 5, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Scanner vésical
English term or phrase: outreach services
The XXX is portable and battery-powered, offering great convenience for use in hospital wards, clinics, and outreach services.

Merci
xxxPLR TRADUZIO
Italy
services de proximité
Explanation:
http://www.bondyblog.fr/201202080204/l’hopital-de-proximite-...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1services de proximité
GILOU
4soins à domicile
François Begon
4soins ambulatoires
Bertrand Leduc
4antennes médicales
Drmanu49


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antennes médicales


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutes (2016-12-05 16:52:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou antennes de soins ambulatoires

Résultats de recherche
medical outreach - Traduction française – Linguee
www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/traduction/medical outreach...
medical teams to hold Village Medical Outreach clinics in isolated communities ... Antenne de soins ambulatoires destinés à la population locale après les inondations ayant touché .... d'extension de services médicaux à la communauté, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutes (2016-12-05 16:53:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

voir prévention de proximité

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1609

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
services de proximité


Explanation:
http://www.bondyblog.fr/201202080204/l’hopital-de-proximite-...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 785

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TB CommuniCAT: oui, selon Termium aussi: http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-eng.html?la...
20 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soins ambulatoires


Explanation:
IMHO


Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 272

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soins à domicile


Explanation:
Prestation la plus vraisemblable, dans le contexte

François Begon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 128