KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

scalability and modularity

French translation: scalabilité/graduation et modularité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scalability and modularity
French translation:scalabilité/graduation et modularité
Entered by: Drmanu49

06:38 Apr 12, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / hémoculture
English term or phrase: scalability and modularity
Analytical Phase
Specimen diagnostics
XXXX blood culture media combined with XXXX automated blood culture instruments offer improved performance in time to detection, organism recovery, scalability and modularity, all driving to improved medical outcomes and workflow efficiency.
orgogozo
France
scalabilité/graduation et modularité
Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2018-04-12 08:39:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.alfa-safety.fr › Hébergement de site web et application internet

Combiner scalabilité et modularité. Vos ressources s'adaptent à la croissance du trafic, ou à ses fluctuations, à l'ajout de nouvelles fonctionnalités. Faciliter des déploiements fréquents. Un déploiement régulier et sécurisé des nouvelles versions et MAJ. alfa-safety vous propose une architecture modulaire permettant ...
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1scalabilité/graduation et modularité
Drmanu49
4évolutivité et modularité
david henrion


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
évolutivité et modularité


Explanation:
:)

david henrion
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scalabilité/graduation et modularité


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2018-04-12 08:39:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.alfa-safety.fr › Hébergement de site web et application internet

Combiner scalabilité et modularité. Vos ressources s'adaptent à la croissance du trafic, ou à ses fluctuations, à l'ajout de nouvelles fonctionnalités. Faciliter des déploiements fréquents. Un déploiement régulier et sécurisé des nouvelles versions et MAJ. alfa-safety vous propose une architecture modulaire permettant ...

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1609
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim: scalabilité et modularité
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

neutral  david henrion: Oui mais j'essaie toujours de privilégier les mots "français" même s'ils perdent une petite notion, tant que cela reflète bien le contexte source.
1 day 4 hrs