After rack is scanned

French translation: après la lecture des échantillons//du porte tube//rack

English term or phrase:After rack is scanned
French translation:après la lecture des échantillons//du porte tube//rack
Entered by: Drmanu49

08:31 Apr 12, 2018
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / automate de laboratoire
English term or phrase: After rack is scanned
After rack is scanned, a message may appear indicating that some barcodes were not read.
si possible sans utiliser "scanner"
orgogozo
France
après la lecture des échantillons//du porte tube//rack
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
%Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2après balayage du râtelier
FX Fraipont
4après la lecture des échantillons//du porte tube//rack
Drmanu49


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
after rack is scanned
après balayage du râtelier


Explanation:
https://www.humeau.com/petit-materiel/portoir/portoir-pour-p...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 419

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claude assian
0 min

agree  Renvi Yimgna
1 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after rack is scanned
après la lecture des échantillons//du porte tube//rack


Explanation:
imo

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1609
Grading comment
%Merci à tous
Notes to answerer
Asker: Il me semble aussi...