Re-homing the stage

French translation: repositionner la platine

English term or phrase:Re-homing the stage
French translation:repositionner la platine
Entered by: Drmanu49

14:42 Apr 21, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / microscope à fluorescence
English term or phrase: Re-homing the stage
Observe startup and confirm that slide stage homes properly.
Re-homing the stage may resolve the issue but please log the occurrence with Inova Technical Support or your local service provider.
orgogozo
France
repositionner la platine
Explanation:
Grenoble Institut des Neurosciences - Les équipements de la ...
https://neurosciences.univ-grenoble-alpes.fr/.../les-equipem...

20 oct. 2017 - Services : Acquisition XYZT en fluorescence et lumière blanche; Multi-marquage; Acquisitions sur de courtes ou longues durées; Images à multi-marquages; Thermorégulation & contrôle CO2 pour maintien des échantillons; Déplacement en profondeur rapide et repositionnement précis (Platine Piezo) ...
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4repositionner la platine
Drmanu49
4remettre la platine en position de repos
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
re-homing the stage
remettre la platine en position de repos


Explanation:
ou en positon initiale

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
re-homing the stage
repositionner la platine


Explanation:
Grenoble Institut des Neurosciences - Les équipements de la ...
https://neurosciences.univ-grenoble-alpes.fr/.../les-equipem...

20 oct. 2017 - Services : Acquisition XYZT en fluorescence et lumière blanche; Multi-marquage; Acquisitions sur de courtes ou longues durées; Images à multi-marquages; Thermorégulation & contrôle CO2 pour maintien des échantillons; Déplacement en profondeur rapide et repositionnement précis (Platine Piezo) ...

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1629
Grading comment
Merci à tous