Means and Percent Change in Selected CLinical Laboratory Analytes

French translation: moyennes et évolution des taux d'analytes sélectionnés en laboratoire clinique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Means and Percent Change in Selected CLinical Laboratory Analytes
French translation:moyennes et évolution des taux d'analytes sélectionnés en laboratoire clinique
Entered by: xxxdf49f

10:18 Apr 26, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Means and Percent Change in Selected CLinical Laboratory Analytes
Means and Percent Change in Selected CLinical Laboratory Analytes for All XXX-treated Patients.

Titre d'un tableau.
Texte sur un nouveau médicament.
Julie FOLTZ
France
Moyennes et évolution des taux d'analytes sélectionnés obtenus en laboratoire clinique
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

xxxdf49f
France
Grading comment
Thanks

mais je n'ai pas employé "analyte"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1changement des moyens et des pourcentages des analytes dans des laboratoires...
PaoloM
3Moyennes et évolution des taux d'analytes sélectionnés obtenus en laboratoire clinique
xxxdf49f
3Moyennes et variations en pourcentage de résultats d'analyse sélectionnés en provenance...
Michel A.


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
means and percent change in selected clinical laboratory analytes
Moyennes et variations en pourcentage de résultats d'analyse sélectionnés en provenance...


Explanation:
de laboratoires cliniques

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 51

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
means and percent change in selected clinical laboratory analytes
changement des moyens et des pourcentages des analytes dans des laboratoires...


Explanation:
... cliniques sélectionnés


PaoloM
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shog Imas: Modification des moyens et pourcentages
1 day 11 hrs
  -> merci

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
means and percent change in selected clinical laboratory analytes
Moyennes et évolution des taux d'analytes sélectionnés obtenus en laboratoire clinique


Explanation:
***

xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks

mais je n'ai pas employé "analyte"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search