KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

dual inflammation pathway

French translation: les deux voies de l'inflammation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dual inflammation pathway
French translation:les deux voies de l'inflammation
Entered by: François Begon

14:40 Dec 9, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / traitement de l'asthe
English term or phrase: dual inflammation pathway
dans la phrase: Once-daily Product A can be combined with once-daily antileukotriene modifier for the treatment of dual inflammation pathway

J'ai rétracté une question hier, mais là, je suis vraiment coincée! Merci beaucoup d'avance.
H. Laurendeau
Canada
les deux voies de l'inflammation
Explanation:
celles des leucotriènes et des cytokines
Selected response from:

François Begon
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, et merci pour l'explication!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1les deux voies inflammatoires
SJLD
4les deux voies de l'inflammation
François Begon
2 +1double voie de l'inflammationxxxClaire BUSIG
3double voie de signalisation de l'inflammationxxxLionel_M


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
double voie de signalisation de l'inflammation


Explanation:
-IMO

xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 161

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
double voie de l'inflammation


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=double inflammation (asthme)&...
ROLE DES LEUCOTRIENES DANS L'ASTHME. La double voie de l'inflammation bronchique. SINGULAIR bloque les leucotriènes, médiateurs puissants de l'inflammation
I found this ref. on google but it is the only one, so I am not very sure.

xxxClaire BUSIG
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmy Tutino
2 mins
  -> Merci Carmy

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les deux voies inflammatoires


Explanation:
http://www.mecabio.net/_upload/ressources/programme-2007.pdf

SJLD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Estéphan: exactement
4 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les deux voies de l'inflammation


Explanation:
celles des leucotriènes et des cytokines

François Begon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, et merci pour l'explication!