KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

jurisdictional business rule

French translation: règles de compétence juridictionnelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jurisdictional business rule
French translation:règles de compétence juridictionnelle
Entered by: Daniel Bouchard

19:37 Dec 16, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: jurisdictional business rule
"The Dispense Profile allows you to search for a patient’s dispenses by selecting a date range.
If a specific date range is not selected, all the dispenses within the jurisdictional business rule date range are displayed."

In a software "Provider Portal" for health care providers.

Thanks for the help!
Daniel Bouchard
règles de compétence juridictionnelle
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

xxxLionel_M
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4règle attributive (ou d'attribution) d'une juridiction à une affaire
François Begon
3règles de compétence juridictionnellexxxLionel_M


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
règle attributive (ou d'attribution) d'une juridiction à une affaire


Explanation:
Il s'agit d'une question médico-légale

François Begon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 340

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
règles de compétence juridictionnelle


Explanation:
IMO

xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 161
Grading comment
Merci!