KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

bodily scenarios

French translation: scénarios (schémas) corporels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bodily scenarios
French translation:scénarios (schémas) corporels
Entered by: Alexandre Tissot

16:30 Feb 16, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Produit de santé
English term or phrase: bodily scenarios
Re-bonjour,

Cette fois-ci, c'est une notion médicale qui me pose question :

"XXX may provide significant health benefits in the support and maintenance of a selection of bodily functions and scenarios."

Scénarios corporels ? J'ai trouvé peu de résultats.

Qu'en dites-vous ?
Alexandre Tissot
scénarios (schémas) corporels
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2012-02-16 16:40:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C'est le sens...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-16 16:40:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.saineshabitudesdevie.gouv.qc.ca/extranet/pag/inde...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-16 18:07:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scénario n'est pas un processus
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4scénarios (schémas) corporels
GILOU
4processus corporels
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processus corporels


Explanation:
fonctions et processus corporels

"Equinatura - Bonne santé ! - les" suppléments nutritionnels
http://www.equinatura.com/?section=chapitre&id=2 - Translate this page
Ils sont absorbés rapidement par l'organisme et permettent généralement une réaction rapide des différents processus corporels. Utilisation des suppléments ...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 270
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, FX Fraipont.


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scénarios (schémas) corporels


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2012-02-16 16:40:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C'est le sens...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-16 16:40:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.saineshabitudesdevie.gouv.qc.ca/extranet/pag/inde...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-16 18:07:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scénario n'est pas un processus

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 597
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.