KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

adventitious agents

French translation: agents adventices viraux et non-viraux


05:38 Nov 10, 2013
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / AMM
English term or phrase: adventitious agents
The non-viral and viral adventitious agents safety evaluation is discussed in section 2.2.4.
orgogozo
France
French translation:agents adventices viraux et non-viraux
Explanation:
"1 LA FABRICATION INDUSTRIELLE LA FABRICATION
www.uvp5.univ-paris5.fr/.../La fabrication industrielle des...
... bactériens Vaccins viraux BCG Rougeole Rubéole Oreillons Varicelle Fièvre .... d'agents viraux adventices par PCR Recherche d'agents viraux adventices ..."

"Guide du lecteur sur le sommaire des motifs de décision ...
http://www.hc-sc.gc.ca/.../sbd_dr_smd_med_phaseii_guide-...‎Translate this page
Jan 14, 2013 - Une liste des ingrédients non médicinaux est fournie. ..... prises pour éviter et contrôler les agents adventices non viraux lors de la fabrication)."
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1agents adventices viraux et non-viraux
FX Fraipont
4agents fortuits
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agents adventices viraux et non-viraux


Explanation:
"1 LA FABRICATION INDUSTRIELLE LA FABRICATION
www.uvp5.univ-paris5.fr/.../La fabrication industrielle des...
... bactériens Vaccins viraux BCG Rougeole Rubéole Oreillons Varicelle Fièvre .... d'agents viraux adventices par PCR Recherche d'agents viraux adventices ..."

"Guide du lecteur sur le sommaire des motifs de décision ...
http://www.hc-sc.gc.ca/.../sbd_dr_smd_med_phaseii_guide-...‎Translate this page
Jan 14, 2013 - Une liste des ingrédients non médicinaux est fournie. ..... prises pour éviter et contrôler les agents adventices non viraux lors de la fabrication)."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 270
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drmanu49
45 mins
  -> thanks, doc!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agents fortuits


Explanation:
je pense

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8