KudoZ home » English to French » Metallurgy / Casting

pole sheet

French translation: tôle de pôle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pole sheet
French translation:tôle de pôle
Entered by: Tom Bishop

07:26 Mar 28, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / advanced steels
English term or phrase: pole sheet
Il s'agit de la descriptioln d'une gamme de produits acier.
"...weather resistant steels, pole sheet and strapping steel, ...".
Merci d'avance
Louis Sanguinetti
tôles de pôles
Explanation:
See refs (items D40 and D42).
Selected response from:

Tom Bishop
Grading comment
Thank you very much, louis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tôles de pôles
Tom Bishop
1voir ci-dessousmchd


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tôles de pôles


Explanation:
See refs (items D40 and D42).


    Reference: http://www.fcs.arcelor.com/prd_web/web_list.pl?language=
    Reference: http://www.fcs.arcelor.com/prd_web/web_list.pl?lng=FR
Tom Bishop
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you very much, louis

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
N'est-ce pas une erreur typo pour "pole steel" dans cette description de types d'aciers ?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 7 mins (2004-03-28 17:34:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si erreur typo acier de flèche/acier de mât.

mchd
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 94