process instrument

French translation: Instruments de process

English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology
English term or phrase: process instrument
Beamex has over 40 years of experience in process instrument calibration.Turn social sharing on.
Like 7
Emmanuel Sanjuan
French translation:Instruments de process
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2018-04-18 08:14:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... étalonnage complet et traçable effectué conformément à la norme ISO 17025. Les normes d'entreprise de haut niveau de nos capacités de service et l'expertise technique de notre personnel d'exploitation garantissent une approche d'étalonnage cohérente avec des résultats fiables pour tous vos instruments de process.

https://www.be.endress.com/fr/portefeuille-services/services...
Selected response from:

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Grading comment
merci bien
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5instrument de processus
bechaa
4instrument de procédé
Johannes Gleim
4Instrumentation de process
HERBET Abel
4Instruments de process
Renvi Yimgna


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Instruments de process


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2018-04-18 08:14:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... étalonnage complet et traçable effectué conformément à la norme ISO 17025. Les normes d'entreprise de haut niveau de nos capacités de service et l'expertise technique de notre personnel d'exploitation garantissent une approche d'étalonnage cohérente avec des résultats fiables pour tous vos instruments de process.

https://www.be.endress.com/fr/portefeuille-services/services...


Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci bien

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Johannes Gleim: Non, c'est franglais. Notez que Endress est une entreprise allemand, ni française, ni anglaise.
1 day 12 hrs

agree  Kim Metzger
1 day 13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instrument de processus


Explanation:
instrument de processus

bechaa
France

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Instrumentation de process


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instrument de procédé


Explanation:
Voir la discussion (Wikipedia et autre liens).

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman