KudoZ home » English to French » Military / Defense

Pro-Diablo catapult

French translation: lance-pierres Pro-Diablo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pro-Diablo catapult
French translation:lance-pierres Pro-Diablo
Entered by: Sara M

16:05 Nov 11, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / weapons (UK)
English term or phrase: Pro-Diablo catapult
Pas plus de contexte. Une catapulte Pro-Diablo ?
Merci !
Axelle531
lance-pierres Pro-Diablo
Explanation:
je crois qu'il s'agit d'un lance-pierres
cf http://www.airsoft-guns.co.uk/acatalog/catapults_new_barnett...
et http://swisstools.2xmoinscher.com/misc/detail.asp?id=148940
Selected response from:

Sara M
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2lance-pierres Pro-DiabloSara M
3arbalète/lance-pierre Pro Diablo
Stéphanie Soudais


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pro-diablo catapult
lance-pierres Pro-Diablo


Explanation:
je crois qu'il s'agit d'un lance-pierres
cf http://www.airsoft-guns.co.uk/acatalog/catapults_new_barnett...
et http://swisstools.2xmoinscher.com/misc/detail.asp?id=148940

Sara M
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: c'est ce que j'avais trouvé mais si c'est vraiment militaire....
1 min

agree  Myriam Dupouy: Oui, un lance-pierre high-Tech manifestement !
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pro-diablo catapult
arbalète/lance-pierre Pro Diablo


Explanation:
Pro-Diablo ets le nom d'un modèle

Arbalètes - PRO DIABLO (Référence : PRO DIABLO)
Fabricant : Barnett
Modèle : PRO DIABLO
http://www.armurerie-gaglio.fr/produit_1-6-84.html


LANCE PIERRE BARNETT PRO DIABLO
Numéro de l'objet : 280276811553
http://cgi.ebay.fr/LANCE-PIERRE-BARNETT-PRO-DIABLO_W0QQitemZ...




Stéphanie Soudais
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 115