KudoZ home » English to French » Military / Defense

European Staff Target

French translation: Fiche-programme européenne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:European Staff Target
French translation:Fiche-programme européenne
Entered by: GerardP

18:10 May 14, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / Military
English term or phrase: European Staff Target
the European Staff Target for the European Fighter Aircraft (EFA) was signed. Merci de votre aide.
GerardP
fiche-programme européenne
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-14 18:13:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bject Field(s)
  – Aeroindustry
Subject Field(s)
  – Constructions aéronautiques
 
staff target Source CORRECT

fiche-programme Source
TRANSL. SOURCE

OBS – Swedish industry is
now working to meet a staff
target for Japan Air Self-
Defense aircraft and is due to
submit its recommendation in
mid 1981. Source

OBS – L\'industrie suédoise
étudie actuellement la fiche-
programme relative au projet
JAS; elle soumettra des
recommandations vers le
milieu de l\'année. Source

Termium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-14 18:20:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

au Touquet (62) : Déclaration sur le renforcement de la coopération européenne
en matière de ... 05/12/2002, Fiche programme : L’hélicoptère de combat Tigre. ...
www.defense.gouv.fr/dga/fr/quoi_de_neuf/contenu.html - 35k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Objectif d'état-major européen
Merline
4fiche-programme européenne
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiche-programme européenne


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-14 18:13:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bject Field(s)
  – Aeroindustry
Subject Field(s)
  – Constructions aéronautiques
 
staff target Source CORRECT

fiche-programme Source
TRANSL. SOURCE

OBS – Swedish industry is
now working to meet a staff
target for Japan Air Self-
Defense aircraft and is due to
submit its recommendation in
mid 1981. Source

OBS – L\'industrie suédoise
étudie actuellement la fiche-
programme relative au projet
JAS; elle soumettra des
recommandations vers le
milieu de l\'année. Source

Termium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-14 18:20:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

au Touquet (62) : Déclaration sur le renforcement de la coopération européenne
en matière de ... 05/12/2002, Fiche programme : L’hélicoptère de combat Tigre. ...
www.defense.gouv.fr/dga/fr/quoi_de_neuf/contenu.html - 35k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 334

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Objectif d'état-major européen


Explanation:
--


    Reference: http://www.iss-eu.org/chaillot/chai27f.html
Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Berthelot
9 hrs

agree  Sanaa Omrany
1 day 21 hrs