count

French translation: pièces

English term or phrase:count
French translation:pièces
Entered by: FX Fraipont

21:20 Mar 8, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense / armes légères / firearm
English term or phrase: count
"Comes in a 100 count .177cal rocket package."
"Winchester .177 Hollow Point Pellet, tin of 500 count"
"Comes in a 80 count .177cal rocket package."
"Daisy Precision Max 250 count .177 Cal."

(Ammunition descriptions)
Fannie Poirier
Canada
pièces
Explanation:
100 count : 100 pièces

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-08 22:36:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.solware.co.uk/air-weapon-lead-pellets-3080
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pièces
FX Fraipont
4pièce de munition
Marcombes


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pièces


Explanation:
100 count : 100 pièces

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-08 22:36:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.solware.co.uk/air-weapon-lead-pellets-3080

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 282
Notes to answerer
Asker: Plein de sens. Merci beaucoup pour ton apport, j'ai franchement du mal avec ce contrat ;)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
11 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pièce de munition


Explanation:
for ammo count

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23