KudoZ home » English to French » Music

A record deal

French translation: un contrat d'enregistrement

22:32 Nov 28, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Music
English term or phrase: A record deal
merci !
Axelle531
French translation:un contrat d'enregistrement
Explanation:
Tout simplement.
Selected response from:

Jacques DP
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3un contrat d'enregistrement
Jacques DP
4oui, contrat d'enregistrement
Michel A.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a record deal
un contrat d'enregistrement


Explanation:
Tout simplement.

Jacques DP
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.: bravo, nous avons saisi nos réponses en même temps ;-)
7 mins
  -> Bientôt il faudra que le système indique aussi les secondes :)

agree  Mona G
11 mins

agree  Diane de Cicco
26 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a record deal
oui, contrat d'enregistrement


Explanation:
-:)

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 45