KudoZ home » English to French » Names (personal, company)

White Gallery

French translation: White Gallery


13:23 Aug 25, 2014
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Names (personal, company) / Rome - shopping experience
English term or phrase: White Gallery
White Gallery: discover the first Lifestyle Store of Rome
Live an exclusive shopping experience thanks to the privileges reserved at White Gallery for our cardholders
White Gallery is a synonym of fashion, proposed in all its variants through the collections of the best-known brands on the national and international scene.
Geneviève Gillet-Ghenne
Belgium
French translation:White Gallery
Explanation:
"concept store" à Rome

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2014-08-25 13:28:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://www.whitegallery.it/
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5White Gallery
Françoise Vogel
4White gallery (centre commercial)luc buset


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
white gallery
White Gallery


Explanation:
"concept store" à Rome

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2014-08-25 13:28:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://www.whitegallery.it/

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Gerard
5 mins
  ->  ;-)

agree  B D Finch
12 mins
  ->  ;-)

agree  Stephanie Evans
16 mins
  ->  ;-)

agree  Annie Rigler
1 hr
  -> bonjour Annie

agree  AllegroTrans: a name is a name is a name
3 hrs
  -> d'accordissimo

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
white gallery
White gallery (centre commercial)


Explanation:
For point of interests, I do not translate when it's the name off a shopping center or anything else.... Just add a short explanation. It does not make any sense. To write "gallerie Blanche"

luc buset
France
Native speaker of: French




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): B D Finch, mchd, Barbara Carrara