KudoZ home » English to French » Other

hi my name is johnny

French translation: salut, je m'appelle Johnny


05:03 Oct 24, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hi my name is johnny
normal
johnny li
French translation:salut, je m'appelle Johnny
Explanation:
For future questions like this try http://babel.altavista.com/ - it's a really good automated translation service!
Selected response from:

redsexy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3salut, je m'appelle Johnnyredsexy
4 +2Salut, je m'appelle Johnny.trfrederic
4bonjour, je me prenomme Johnyyacine


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
salut, je m'appelle Johnny


Explanation:
For future questions like this try http://babel.altavista.com/ - it's a really good automated translation service!

redsexy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Albane GAND
5 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
8 hrs

agree  xxxAbu Amaal
5 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Salut, je m'appelle Johnny.


Explanation:
or "Bonjour, je m'appelle Johnny." which is less casual

bye Johnny

trfrederic
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
1 hr

agree  amarilis
5 hrs

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bonjour, je me prenomme Johny


Explanation:
autre possibilite
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157