KudoZ home » English to French » Other

skeleton

French translation: squelette


12:23 Oct 24, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: skeleton
french student
lauren
French translation:squelette
Explanation:
n.m.
Selected response from:

Didier Devynck
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3squelette
Didier Devynck
5squelettexxxSCOALB


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
squelette


Explanation:
n.m.



    Native French speaker
Didier Devynck
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 21
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
7 mins
  -> No bone of contention here. Thanks.

agree  Fabien Champême
14 mins
  -> Merci

agree  yacine
2 days 2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
squelette


Explanation:
squelette - skeleton of human, building, ship, model,etc.

Best regards,
SCOALB

xxxSCOALB
PRO pts in pair: 25