KudoZ home » English to French » Other

do you have a pen or pencil

French translation: As-tu un stylo ou un crayon? / est-ce que tu as un .....


14:48 Oct 24, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: do you have a pen or pencil
do you have a pen or pencil
john
French translation:As-tu un stylo ou un crayon? / est-ce que tu as un .....
Explanation:
avez-vous ....if if it is a more formal relation
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8As-tu un stylo ou un crayon? / est-ce que tu as un .....JH Trads
4avez vous un stylo, un crayonyacine


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
As-tu un stylo ou un crayon? / est-ce que tu as un .....


Explanation:
avez-vous ....if if it is a more formal relation


    nat. F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dmwray: Sublime!
0 min

agree  Fernando Muela
1 min

agree  Fabien Champême
2 mins

agree  Audrey Genet
7 mins

agree  Sarah Brenchley
23 mins

agree  Rita Cavaiani
1 hr

agree  lmr_transl
6 hrs

agree  Albane GAND
10 hrs

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avez vous un stylo, un crayon


Explanation:
autre possibilite
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157