KudoZ home » English to French » Other

a brilliant cross court shot

French translation: ball croisée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross court shot
French translation:ball croisée

01:51 Oct 25, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: a brilliant cross court shot
Tennis
Stéphanie Rackind
France
une magnifique/ splendide balle croisée
Explanation:
None needed
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
Regards
Stéphanie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4une balle croisee du tonnerre/geniale/fantastiqueyacine
4une magnifique/ splendide balle croiséeDPolice


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une magnifique/ splendide balle croisée


Explanation:
None needed

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
Regards
Stéphanie

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une balle croisee du tonnerre/geniale/fantastique


Explanation:
hth
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157