KudoZ home » English to French » Other

First, one break. Easy does it, easy does it…

French translation: D'abord, une première balle de break. Allez doucement, doucement...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:First, one break. Easy does it, easy does it…
French translation:D'abord, une première balle de break. Allez doucement, doucement...
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

05:31 Oct 25, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: First, one break. Easy does it, easy does it…
Tennis.
Comments on the first game.
Stéphanie Rackind
France
D'abord, une première balle de break. Allez doucement, doucement...
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
Thanks again !

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5D'abord, une première balle de break. Allez doucement, doucement...mckinnc
4Première balle de break. Attention, doucement...Meriem Garbay


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
D'abord, une première balle de break. Allez doucement, doucement...


Explanation:
HTH


    tennis fan
mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371
Grading comment
Thanks again !

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Première balle de break. Attention, doucement...


Explanation:
HTH!

Meriem

Meriem Garbay
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4