KudoZ home » English to French » Other

job re-grade

French translation: reclassement, promotion, révision d'échelon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:job re-grade
French translation:reclassement, promotion, révision d'échelon
Entered by: Albert Golub

14:17 Oct 25, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: job re-grade
employment
angela asomba-tarer
reclassement, promotion, révision d'échelon
Explanation:
des idées au fil de l'eau!!
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reclassement, promotion, révision d'échelonAlbert Golub
4redéfintion de poste
Didier Fourcot
4reclassification de tâcheAlain R


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reclassement, promotion, révision d'échelon


Explanation:
des idées au fil de l'eau!!

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TransHispania
3 hrs

agree  Rita Cavaiani
1 day 19 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reclassification de tâche


Explanation:
Hope it helps

Alain R
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 208

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
redéfintion de poste


Explanation:
Le plus couramment utilisé en France pour le changement des attributions d'un employé, références ci-dessous


    Reference: http://www.lexpress.fr/emploi/trouver/lettre/dossier/lettre/...
    Reference: http://www.grmentor.com/public/web2000/media/sap46faq_fr.pdf
Didier Fourcot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5463