KudoZ home » English to French » Other

hair spray

French translation: laque (coiffante)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hair spray
French translation:laque (coiffante)
Entered by: Katia Xenophontos

10:55 Oct 28, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hair spray
used to style hair
Cheryl
laque (coiffante)
Explanation:
see previous comment...
Selected response from:

Katia Xenophontos
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2laque (coiffante)Katia Xenophontos
4laque a coifferyacine


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
laque (coiffante)


Explanation:
see previous comment...

Katia Xenophontos
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala: oui
45 mins

agree  xxxHenri
2 days 20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laque a coiffer


Explanation:
hth
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157