KudoZ home » English to French » Other

after shave lotion

French translation: lotion après-rasage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:after shave lotion
French translation:lotion après-rasage
Entered by: VBaby

11:10 Oct 28, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: after shave lotion
used to soothe after shaving
Cheryl
lotion après-rasage
Explanation:
"after shave" is also used quite frequently in French.
Selected response from:

VBaby
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7lotion après-rasage
VBaby
4 +2lotion après-rasageUmit Altug


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
lotion après-rasage


Explanation:
"after shave" is also used quite frequently in French.

VBaby
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 681
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Xenophontos
0 min

agree  Umit Altug
18 mins

agree  xxxohlala: yes
31 mins

agree  yacine
2 hrs

agree  Fabien Champême
3 hrs

agree  Rita Cavaiani
5 hrs

agree  xxxHenri
2 days 20 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lotion après-rasage


Explanation:
or lotion après rasage

Umit Altug
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gehan
43 mins

agree  xxxHenri
2 days 20 hrs