KudoZ home » English to French » Other

blowdryer

French translation: sèche-cheveux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blowdryer
French translation:sèche-cheveux
Entered by: Katia Xenophontos

11:11 Oct 28, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: blowdryer
used to dry hair
Cheryl
sèche-cheveux
Explanation:
... "daily" use (almost)...
Selected response from:

Katia Xenophontos
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sèche-cheveux
VBaby
5 +3sèche-cheveuxKatia Xenophontos


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sèche-cheveux


Explanation:
... "daily" use (almost)...

Katia Xenophontos
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gehan
42 mins
  -> Merci...

agree  yacine
2 hrs

agree  xxxHenri
2 days 19 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sèche-cheveux


Explanation:
-

VBaby
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 681

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gehan
42 mins

agree  yacine
2 hrs

agree  xxxHenri
2 days 19 hrs