KudoZ home » English to French » Other

es tu toujours la

French translation: are you still there?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:es tu toujours la
French translation:are you still there?
Entered by: JH Trads

13:17 Oct 30, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: es tu toujours la
im convo
michelle
are you still there?
Explanation:
luck!
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4are you still there?JH Trads
4Are you always thereValeska Nygren
4You are always thereSerge L


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
are you still there?


Explanation:
luck!

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rm0902
14 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Helen D. Elliot
37 mins
  -> thanks

agree  FrAngXL
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Albane GAND
10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You are always there


Explanation:
if it's not a question

HTH,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Are you always there


Explanation:
Grammar/Orthography is missing - therefore a good guess

Valeska Nygren
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish