KudoZ home » English to French » Other

do you speak english at all?

French translation: Tu ne parles pas du tout l'anglais?


13:32 Oct 30, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: do you speak english at all?
im convo
michelle
French translation:Tu ne parles pas du tout l'anglais?
Explanation:
Bonne chance, dans ta conversation...
Selected response from:

Katia Xenophontos
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Tu ne parles pas du tout l'anglais?Katia Xenophontos
4parles-tu ne serait-ce qu'un peu l'anglais?JH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Tu ne parles pas du tout l'anglais?


Explanation:
Bonne chance, dans ta conversation...

Katia Xenophontos
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FrAngXL: good translation
1 hr
  -> merci!

agree  Yves Georges
2 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Fernando Muela
8 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Albane GAND
9 hrs

agree  Maya Jurt
5 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parles-tu ne serait-ce qu'un peu l'anglais?


Explanation:
good luck!


    nat spk
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089