KudoZ home » English to French » Other

je ne comprends pas ce que tu écris. merci quand meme. salut

French translation: I don't understand what you're writing. Thanks anyway. Bye!


13:36 Oct 30, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: je ne comprends pas ce que tu écris. merci quand meme. salut
im convo
michelle
French translation:I don't understand what you're writing. Thanks anyway. Bye!
Explanation:
Slight variation on the first (good also) answer.
Selected response from:

FrAngXL
Grading comment
thank you

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I don't understand what you're writing. Thanks anyway. Bye!FrAngXL
4 +1I don't understand what you write, thanks anyway. Bye!Serge L


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I don't understand what you write, thanks anyway. Bye!


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FrAngXL
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I don't understand what you're writing. Thanks anyway. Bye!


Explanation:
Slight variation on the first (good also) answer.

FrAngXL
PRO pts in pair: 21
Grading comment
thank you