KudoZ home » English to French » Other

pouquoi je t'intrigue, je suis normal comme tout le monde

French translation: like anybody


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:comme tout le monde
French translation:like anybody
Entered by: JH Trads

14:13 Oct 30, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: pouquoi je t'intrigue, je suis normal comme tout le monde
im convo
michelle
Why am I intrigueing you, I'm normal, like anybody
Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Why do I intrigue you, I am as normal as everybody elseJH Trads
4Why am I intrigueing you, I'm normal, like anybodySerge L


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Why am I intrigueing you, I'm normal, like anybody


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Why do I intrigue you, I am as normal as everybody else


Explanation:
bonne chance!

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089