KudoZ home » English to French » Other

a bientot j'espere

French translation: I hope to see / to hear from you soon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a bientot j'espere
French translation:I hope to see / to hear from you soon
Entered by: BelkisDV

14:24 Oct 30, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: a bientot j'espere
im
michelle
I hope to see / to hear from you soon
Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1see you soon, I hope / I hope to see you soonJH Trads
4 +1I hope to see / to hear from you soonSerge L


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I hope to see / to hear from you soon


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.


Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gehan
3 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
see you soon, I hope / I hope to see you soon


Explanation:
bonne chance!

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Danjoux: or also, "see you soon, hopefully"
10 hrs